BARNES Paris
Create an account to manage your alerts
Sign in and manage your alerts
Forgot password

Apartment to rent 4 Bedrooms 179 m2 / 1931 sq ft Paris - 7 500 € / month

The BARNES rental department is presenting this property:

  • 179.44 m2 / 1931 sq ft
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 7 rooms
Ref 5640367
SIREN 509398657 NANTERRE
7 500 € / month *
Contact-us
Rent 7 500 € / month per month, including charges, whose :
  • (update in progress) in rental service fees (Payment of charges update in progress)
  • No additional rent charges
Share of move-in inventory fees : 538 €
Security deposit : 15 000 €

Consult the agency's fee schedule

Share this listing

Characteristics

  • Rent
    7 500 € / month
  • Type of property
    Apartment
  • City
    Paris 75016
  • Area
    179.44 m2 / 1931 sq ft
  • Rooms
    7
  • Bedrooms
    4
  • Furnished
    YES
  • Bathrooms
    2
  • Shower room
    1
  • Floors
    3

Guided tour

Square Victorien Sardou Close to Parc Sainte-Périne and located within a private cul-de-sac, this charming furnished five-level house offers: basement level: a cellar, a laundry room, a games/TV room, and a gym; 1st level: an entrance hall, a master bedroom, a bathroom, and a study; 2nd level: a large living area and a fitted and fully equipped kitchen; 3rd level: three bedrooms, a bathroom, and a shower room; 4th level: a 42 m² landscaped terrace and a summer kitchen. Individual gas heating and hot water. A parking space in a nearby building completes this property. Availability: immediately Rent: €7,500.00 per month Security deposit: €15,000.00 (2 months' rent) NB: This property is offered for rent exclusively under a Civil Code lease (secondary residence or company lease). Fees: 10% of the annual rent excluding charges + VAT (20%), i.e.: €10,800.00 incl. VAT (including move-in inventory - €3 / m² incl. VAT, i.e. €538.32 incl. VAT)

Energy Performance Rating

Estimated minimum annual energy expenditure for standard use: 3630 €/year (reference year 2015)

Estimated maximum annual energy consumption for standard use: 4960 €/year (reference year 2015)

Paris  - Apartment 4 Bedrooms
Paris  - Apartment 4 Bedrooms
Paris  - Apartment 4 Bedrooms
Paris  - Apartment 4 Bedrooms
Paris  - Apartment 4 Bedrooms
Paris  - Apartment 4 Bedrooms

Property location

This property is presented by

Léa BRUNEAU

Léa BRUNEAU

Contact

BARNES Rentals Trocadéro

81 avenue Kléber

75116 PARIS

Contact us for more information

The information collected is necessary for BARNES to process your request. You can consult our Personal Data Protection Charter by clicking this link. You have the right, at all times, to access, rectify and delete any personal information concerning you.
In accordance with Article L223-2 of the French Consumer Code, the CLIENT is hereby informed of their right to register free of charge on the national telephone solicitation opt-out list, under the conditions set forth in Articles L223-1 et seq. of the French Consumer Code. This right of objection may be exercised by the CLIENT via a website managed by the organization designated by public authorities to administer this list. The website address is: https://www.bloctel.gouv.fr.